1300 S 11th St Unit 3201 Waco, TX 76706
Baylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 S 11th St Unit 3201, Waco, TX 76706 and is currently priced at $166,000, approximately $166 per square foot. 1300 S 11th St Unit 3201 is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including South Waco Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Henry and Vela Jane
Bought by
Bernareggio Holdings I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Food For The Poor Inc
Bought by
Gs Sunshine Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Gs Sunshine Properties Llc
Bought by
Food For The Poor Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Cederberg Robert A and Cederberg Nancy H
Bought by
G S Sunshine Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernareggio Holdings I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gs Sunshine Properties Llc | -- | Home Abstract | |
| Food For The Poor Inc | -- | None Available | |
| G S Sunshine Properties Llc | -- | First America Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,164 | $83,640 | $38,180 | $45,460 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $70,610 | $38,180 | $32,430 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $66,790 | $38,180 | $28,610 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $63,460 | $37,270 | $26,190 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $60,640 | $28,180 | $32,460 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $56,480 | $28,180 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $57,010 | $17,730 | $39,280 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $58,090 | $17,730 | $40,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map