1300 Turquoise Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $447,588
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Turquoise Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $439,647, approximately $287 per square foot. 1300 Turquoise Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Wilcox Judith E
Bought by
Wilcox Judith E and The Judith E Wilcox Family Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Judith E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $197,160 | $46,841 | $150,319 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $193,295 | $45,923 | $147,372 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $189,506 | $45,023 | $144,483 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $185,791 | $44,141 | $141,650 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $182,149 | $43,276 | $138,873 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $180,283 | $42,833 | $137,450 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $176,749 | $41,994 | $134,755 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $173,284 | $41,171 | $132,113 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $169,887 | $40,364 | $129,523 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $166,557 | $39,573 | $126,984 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $164,056 | $38,979 | $125,077 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $160,843 | $38,216 | $122,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map