1301 Chickering Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Central Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,271 - $640,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Chickering Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $581,068, approximately $393 per square foot. 1301 Chickering Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $128,625 | $81,250 | $47,375 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $77,175 | $33,750 | $43,425 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $77,175 | $33,750 | $43,425 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $77,175 | $33,750 | $43,425 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $77,175 | $33,750 | $43,425 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $47,425 | $15,000 | $32,425 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $47,425 | $15,000 | $32,425 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $47,425 | $15,000 | $32,425 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $47,425 | $15,000 | $32,425 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $47,425 | $15,000 | $32,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,850 | $8,750 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,850 | $8,750 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map