1301 Henry St Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,362,000 - $2,330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Henry St, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,946,748, approximately $887 per square foot. 1301 Henry St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Dickinson 1995 Family Trust
Bought by
Dickinson 1995 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Dickinson 1995 Family Trust
Bought by
Henry Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Dickinson Prudence Trumbull and Dickinson Cedar
Bought by
Dickinson Cedar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson 1995 Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Henry Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dickinson Cedar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,001 | $348,517 | $244,492 | $111,025 |
| 2024 | $9,001 | $341,546 | $239,698 | $108,848 |
| 2023 | $8,772 | $341,713 | $234,999 | $106,714 |
| 2022 | $8,524 | $328,013 | $230,391 | $104,622 |
| 2021 | $8,486 | $321,444 | $225,874 | $102,570 |
| 2020 | $7,803 | $325,078 | $223,559 | $101,519 |
| 2019 | $7,250 | $318,704 | $219,176 | $99,528 |
| 2018 | $7,074 | $312,455 | $214,878 | $97,577 |
| 2017 | $6,799 | $306,330 | $210,666 | $95,664 |
| 2016 | $6,417 | $300,325 | $206,536 | $93,789 |
| 2015 | $6,305 | $295,815 | $203,435 | $92,380 |
| 2014 | $6,147 | $290,021 | $199,450 | $90,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map