2033 Berryman St Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,504,000 - $4,489,915
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$1,046/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Berryman St, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $3,258,638, approximately $1,046 per square foot. 2033 Berryman St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Rissman Jason and Rissman Laura
Bought by
Rissman Family Trust and Rissman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Eastman James J and Eastman Ann K
Bought by
Rissman Jason and Rissman Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rissman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rissman Jason | $1,850,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,432 | $2,209,483 | $664,945 | $1,551,538 |
| 2024 | $32,432 | $2,166,031 | $651,909 | $1,521,122 |
| 2023 | $31,734 | $2,130,425 | $639,127 | $1,491,298 |
| 2022 | $31,377 | $2,081,665 | $626,599 | $1,462,066 |
| 2021 | $31,492 | $2,040,715 | $614,314 | $1,433,401 |
| 2020 | $29,965 | $2,026,727 | $608,018 | $1,418,709 |
| 2019 | $28,954 | $1,987,001 | $596,100 | $1,390,901 |
| 2018 | $28,480 | $1,948,050 | $584,415 | $1,363,635 |
| 2017 | $27,549 | $1,909,853 | $572,956 | $1,336,897 |
| 2016 | $26,764 | $1,872,413 | $561,724 | $1,310,689 |
| 2015 | $26,406 | $1,844,297 | $553,289 | $1,291,008 |
| 2014 | $26,187 | $1,808,171 | $542,451 | $1,265,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map