1302 Schulenberg Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Schulenberg Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $356,215, approximately $311 per square foot. 1302 Schulenberg Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Grant Montford S and Grant Anne L
Bought by
Grant Montford S and Grant Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,300
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Grant Montford S and Grant Anne L
Bought by
Grant Montford S and Grant Anne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Grant Montford S and Grant Anne L
Bought by
Grant Montford S and Grant Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Montford S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grant Montford S | -- | -- | |
| Grant Montford S | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grant Montford S | $67,300 | |
| Closed | Grant Montford S | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $91,946 | $26,026 | $65,920 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $90,144 | $25,516 | $64,628 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $88,377 | $25,016 | $63,361 |
| 2022 | $987 | $86,645 | $24,526 | $62,119 |
| 2021 | $929 | $84,947 | $24,046 | $60,901 |
| 2020 | $947 | $84,077 | $23,800 | $60,277 |
| 2019 | $925 | $82,430 | $23,334 | $59,096 |
| 2018 | $881 | $80,815 | $22,877 | $57,938 |
| 2017 | $860 | $79,231 | $22,429 | $56,802 |
| 2016 | $843 | $77,679 | $21,990 | $55,689 |
| 2015 | $832 | $76,513 | $21,660 | $54,853 |
| 2014 | $819 | $75,015 | $21,236 | $53,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map