1303 Aspen Place Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $949,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Aspen Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $833,210, approximately $411 per square foot. 1303 Aspen Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Zeidenberg William and Zeidenberg Susan
Bought by
Zeidenberg Joint Living Trust and Zeidenberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Zeidenberg William and Zeidenberg Susan
Bought by
Zeidenberg William and Zeidenberg Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Zeidenberg William and Zeidenberg Susan
Bought by
Livin William and Livin Susan M Zeidenberg Joint
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeidenberg Joint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zeidenberg William | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Livin William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zeidenberg William | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $189,992 | $27,694 | $162,298 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $182,616 | $26,619 | $155,997 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $179,037 | $26,098 | $152,939 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $175,528 | $25,587 | $149,941 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $173,729 | $25,325 | $148,404 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $170,324 | $24,829 | $145,495 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $166,986 | $24,343 | $142,643 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $163,713 | $23,866 | $139,847 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $160,504 | $23,399 | $137,105 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $158,094 | $23,048 | $135,046 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $154,998 | $22,597 | $132,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map