Estimated Value: $260,000 - $264,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 28th St, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $262,212, approximately $251 per square foot. 1304 28th St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $257,000 | $46,500 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $229,900 | $44,200 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $229,900 | $44,200 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $176,900 | $44,200 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $176,900 | $44,200 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $174,300 | $43,600 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $174,300 | $43,600 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $174,300 | $43,600 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $174,300 | $43,600 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $155,900 | $37,400 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $155,900 | $37,400 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $145,700 | $34,900 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map