1304 E 45th St Unit 4 Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,357,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 E 45th St Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $1,042,826, approximately $250 per square foot. 1304 E 45th St Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ascot Avenue Elementary School, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimon Philip | -- | First Amer Title Santa Ana | |
| Gee & Shimon Investment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Stephanie | $522,005 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Stephanie | $391,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Stephanie | $391,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,283 | $725,360 | $377,187 | $348,173 |
| 2024 | $9,130 | $711,139 | $369,792 | $341,347 |
| 2023 | $8,960 | $697,196 | $362,542 | $334,654 |
| 2022 | $8,556 | $683,527 | $355,434 | $328,093 |
| 2021 | $8,433 | $670,125 | $348,465 | $321,660 |
| 2019 | $8,188 | $650,250 | $338,130 | $312,120 |
| 2018 | $8,091 | $637,500 | $331,500 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $6,955 | $550,000 | $220,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $6,747 | $532,429 | $203,996 | $328,433 |
| 2014 | $5,909 | $449,608 | $157,572 | $292,036 |
Map
- 1348 E Vernon Ave
- 1362 E Vernon Ave
- 1247 E Vernon Ave
- 1350 E 43rd St
- 4301 Ascot Ave
- 1259 E 49th St
- 1320 E 48th St
- 1192 E 48th St
- 1192 E Vernon Ave
- 4610 Compton Ave
- 4366 Compton Ave
- 1403 E 42nd St
- 4801 S Central Ave
- 1266 E 50th St
- 1141 E 50th St
- 1407 E 50th St
- 975 E 43rd Place
- 4151 Compton Ave
- 1454 E 50th St
- 4607 Wadsworth Ave
- 1304 E 45th St
- 1308 E 45th St
- 1314 E 45th St
- 1320 E 45th St
- 1301 E 46th St
- 4507 Hooper Ave
- 4505 Hooper Ave
- 1307 E 46th St
- 4511 Hooper Ave
- 1326 E 45th St
- 1311 E 46th St
- 4515 Hooper Ave
- 1321 E 46th St
- 1277 E 46th St
- 4416 Hooper Ave
- 1330 E 45th St
- 1305 E 45th St
- 1273 E 46th St
- 1311 E 45th St
- 1327 E 46th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.