Estimated Value: $223,476 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Keller Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $239,619, approximately $180 per square foot. 1304 Keller Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Good Kathleen K
Bought by
Luchansky Jennie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$95,804
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Premier Investment Corp
Bought by
Nolan Leo R and Nolan Vivian L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luchansky Jennie K | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Nolan Leo R | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luchansky Jennie K | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $71,300 | $10,010 | $61,290 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $58,450 | $10,010 | $48,440 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $58,450 | $10,010 | $48,440 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $58,450 | $10,010 | $48,440 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $48,690 | $8,330 | $40,360 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $48,690 | $8,330 | $40,360 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $48,690 | $8,330 | $40,360 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $39,870 | $8,330 | $31,540 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $39,870 | $8,330 | $31,540 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $39,870 | $8,330 | $31,540 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $39,870 | $8,330 | $31,540 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $39,870 | $8,330 | $31,540 |
| 2013 | $1,128 | $39,870 | $8,330 | $31,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map