Estimated Value: $215,801 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Keller Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $234,950, approximately $177 per square foot. 1311 Keller Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Holter James E
Bought by
Amsdell Mary C and Almeida Vickie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,979
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Holter James E
Bought by
Amsdell Mary C and Almeida Vickie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,979
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Littlejohn Ernestine B
Bought by
Holter Louise A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amsdell Mary C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Amsdell Mary C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Holter Louise A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holter Louise A | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Amsdell Mary C | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $68,360 | $10,570 | $57,790 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $56,210 | $10,570 | $45,640 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $56,210 | $10,570 | $45,640 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $56,210 | $10,570 | $45,640 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $46,870 | $8,820 | $38,050 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $46,870 | $8,820 | $38,050 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $46,870 | $8,820 | $38,050 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $38,540 | $8,820 | $29,720 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $38,540 | $8,820 | $29,720 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $38,540 | $8,820 | $29,720 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $38,540 | $8,820 | $29,720 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $38,540 | $8,820 | $29,720 |
| 2013 | $1,080 | $38,540 | $8,820 | $29,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map