Estimated Value: $220,813 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Keller Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $232,953, approximately $175 per square foot. 1315 Keller Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Calvert Susan and Calvert Paul
Bought by
Calvert Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,166
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Premier Investment Corp
Bought by
Calvert Richard L and Calvert Rosalie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert Susan K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calvert Richard L | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calvert Susan K | $114,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $68,740 | $10,920 | $57,820 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $56,630 | $10,920 | $45,710 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $56,630 | $10,920 | $45,710 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $56,630 | $10,920 | $45,710 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $47,180 | $9,100 | $38,080 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $47,180 | $9,100 | $38,080 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $47,180 | $9,100 | $38,080 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $38,850 | $9,100 | $29,750 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $38,850 | $9,100 | $29,750 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $38,850 | $9,100 | $29,750 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $38,850 | $9,100 | $29,750 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $38,850 | $9,100 | $29,750 |
| 2013 | $1,091 | $38,850 | $9,100 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map