1304 NE Applewood St Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 NE Applewood St, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $330,826, approximately $268 per square foot. 1304 NE Applewood St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Woodcock Jimmy R
Bought by
Vanbecelaere Paul M and Vanbecelaere Maureen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,575
Outstanding Balance
$24,690
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Lapine James S and Lapine Teri L
Bought by
Woodcock Jimmy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Park Construction Company
Bought by
Lapine James S and Lapine Teri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Maple Tree Development Inc
Bought by
Park Construction Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbecelaere Paul M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Woodcock Jimmy R | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Lapine James S | -- | -- | |
| Park Construction Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanbecelaere Paul M | $112,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodcock Jimmy R | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapine James S | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Construction Company | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $51,077 | $7,974 | $43,103 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $44,416 | $5,290 | $39,126 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $44,417 | $5,858 | $38,559 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $39,900 | $5,672 | $34,228 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $39,900 | $5,672 | $34,228 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $36,318 | $5,672 | $30,646 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $36,318 | $5,672 | $30,646 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $31,474 | $4,038 | $27,436 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $31,474 | $4,038 | $27,436 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $28,842 | $4,712 | $24,130 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $26,193 | $4,703 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map