Estimated Value: $945,000 - $1,113,113
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13040 Seiler St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,033,278, approximately $462 per square foot. 13040 Seiler St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Martin Joseph A and Martin Kimberly A
Bought by
Martin Family Uta Trust and Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Khalil Victor and Khalil Deborah
Bought by
Martin Joseph A and Martin Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Khalil Victor and Khalil Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,600
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Sevier Thane Milton and Sevier Sheila Delore
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Family Uta Trust | -- | Ziebold Mark | |
| Martin Joseph A | $395,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Khalil Victor | $137,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | United Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $112,943 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Joseph A | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Khalil Victor | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,552 | $496,129 | $162,976 | $333,153 |
| 2024 | $5,552 | $486,402 | $159,781 | $326,621 |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $476,866 | $156,649 | $320,217 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $458,351 | $150,567 | $307,784 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $458,351 | $150,567 | $307,784 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $453,653 | $149,024 | $304,629 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $444,758 | $146,102 | $298,656 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $436,038 | $143,238 | $292,800 |
| 2017 | $170 | $427,489 | $140,430 | $287,059 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $419,108 | $137,677 | $281,431 |
| 2015 | $4,636 | $412,813 | $135,609 | $277,204 |
| 2014 | $4,529 | $404,727 | $132,953 | $271,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map