Estimated Value: $901,684 - $962,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13048 Seiler St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $939,921, approximately $735 per square foot. 13048 Seiler St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Eaton Steven R and Eaton Christine A
Bought by
Eaton Family Trust and Eaton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Bought by
Eaton Steven R Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eaton Steven R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eaton Steven R Christine A | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $282,742 | $72,892 | $209,850 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $277,199 | $71,463 | $205,736 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $271,764 | $70,062 | $201,702 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $266,437 | $68,689 | $197,748 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $261,214 | $67,343 | $193,871 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $258,537 | $66,653 | $191,884 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $253,469 | $65,347 | $188,122 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $248,500 | $64,066 | $184,434 |
| 2017 | $170 | $243,628 | $62,810 | $180,818 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $238,852 | $61,579 | $177,273 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $235,266 | $60,655 | $174,611 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $230,658 | $59,467 | $171,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map