13044 Chase St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $698,908 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13044 Chase St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $762,477, approximately $603 per square foot. 13044 Chase St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Foltz Mary M
Bought by
Foltz Mary M and Mary Foltz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Foltz Dennis A and Foltz Mary M
Bought by
Foltz Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foltz Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Foltz Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Foltz Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $143,766 | $42,318 | $101,448 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $140,948 | $41,489 | $99,459 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $138,185 | $40,676 | $97,509 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $135,477 | $39,879 | $95,598 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $132,822 | $39,098 | $93,724 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $128,885 | $37,940 | $90,945 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $126,359 | $37,197 | $89,162 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $121,453 | $35,753 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $119,629 | $35,216 | $84,413 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $117,287 | $34,527 | $82,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map