Estimated Value: $613,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,493
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13045 Laurel Leaf Dr, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $654,654, approximately $262 per square foot. 13045 Laurel Leaf Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
K Hvnian Hm Of De 1 Llc
Bought by
Merola Philip M and Scutaro Rocco C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,100
Outstanding Balance
$391,350
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$263,304
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merola Philip M | $541,386 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merola Philip M | $433,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |