1305 Beachcomber Blvd Waconia, MN 55387
Estimated Value: $498,659 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Beachcomber Blvd, Waconia, MN 55387 and is currently estimated at $525,915, approximately $346 per square foot. 1305 Beachcomber Blvd is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Keith Diane Faye
Bought by
Kamerud Kevin and Kamerud Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,920
Outstanding Balance
$253,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Traxler Keith A and Traxler Karen L
Bought by
Keith Diane F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
B&H Land Llc
Bought by
Traxler Keith A and Traxler Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamerud Kevin | $369,900 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Keith Diane F | $215,000 | -- | |
| Traxler Keith A | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamerud Kevin | $295,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,116 | $477,800 | $100,000 | $377,800 |
| 2024 | $5,778 | $474,200 | $100,000 | $374,200 |
| 2023 | $5,358 | $474,200 | $100,000 | $374,200 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $450,600 | $73,800 | $376,800 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $324,000 | $61,600 | $262,400 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $324,000 | $61,600 | $262,400 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $272,800 | $58,600 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $272,800 | $58,600 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $259,400 | $55,400 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $25 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map