1309 Beachcomber Blvd Waconia, MN 55387
Estimated Value: $419,731 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Beachcomber Blvd, Waconia, MN 55387 and is currently estimated at $461,183, approximately $407 per square foot. 1309 Beachcomber Blvd is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Nessa Asia and Nessa Robert
Bought by
Schulz Barbara A and Schulz Donald Ruddy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Hafften Larry A
Bought by
Nessa Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Wollmering Scott and Wollmering Andrea
Bought by
Hafften Larry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Snow Daniel R and Dubois Snow Sandra A
Bought by
Wollmering Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Cressland Homes Llc
Bought by
Snow Daniel R and Dubois Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Traxler Keith A and Traxler Karen L
Bought by
Crestland Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
B & H Land Llc
Bought by
Traxler Keith A and Traxler Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Barbara A | $380,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Nessa Robert | $272,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Hafften Larry A | $249,900 | -- | |
| Wollmering Scott | $262,000 | -- | |
| Snow Daniel R | $227,500 | -- | |
| Crestland Homes Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Traxler Keith A | $504,721 | -- | |
| Schulz Barbara Barbara | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schulz Barbara A | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nessa Robert | $244,800 | |
| Closed | Schulz Barbara Barbara | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,898 | $430,500 | $125,000 | $305,500 |
| 2025 | $4,898 | $389,100 | $100,000 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $386,300 | $100,000 | $286,300 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $386,300 | $100,000 | $286,300 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $347,400 | $73,800 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $252,900 | $61,600 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $252,900 | $61,600 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $241,400 | $58,600 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $241,400 | $58,600 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $258,200 | $55,400 | $202,800 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map