1305 E 24th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $405,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 E 24th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $294,667, approximately $129 per square foot. 1305 E 24th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Pumpr Justin and Pumpr Andrea
Bought by
Green Acre Doors Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Pumpr Justin and Pumpr Andrea
Bought by
Green Acre Doors Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Green Acre Doors Llc
Bought by
Pumpr Justin and Cruz Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Richard Aaron
Bought by
Green Acre Doors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Torvik Stephen P
Bought by
Johnson Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1981
Bought by
Torvik Stephen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Acre Doors Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pumpr Justin | -- | Timios | |
| Green Acre Doors Llc | $98,300 | Empora Title | |
| Johnson Richard | $40,000 | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Torvik Stephen P | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pumpr Justin | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $55,030 | $5,220 | $49,810 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $55,030 | $5,220 | $49,810 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $55,030 | $5,220 | $49,810 |
| 2022 | $895 | $16,840 | $2,490 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $897 | $16,840 | $2,490 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $898 | $16,840 | $2,490 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $873 | $14,040 | $2,070 | $11,970 |
| 2018 | $856 | $14,040 | $2,070 | $11,970 |
| 2017 | $798 | $14,040 | $2,070 | $11,970 |
| 2016 | $723 | $10,640 | $2,170 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | $840 | $13,580 | $2,800 | $10,780 |
| 2014 | $842 | $13,580 | $2,800 | $10,780 |
| 2013 | $461 | $15,085 | $3,115 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map