1305 NW 4th St Abilene, KS 67410
Estimated Value: $79,304 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 NW 4th St, Abilene, KS 67410 and is currently estimated at $82,326, approximately $124 per square foot. 1305 NW 4th St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, McKinley Elementary School, and Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $7,336 | $1,217 | $6,119 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $6,987 | $1,217 | $5,770 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $6,723 | $1,217 | $5,506 |
| 2022 | $984 | $6,057 | $3,204 | $2,853 |
| 2021 | $937 | $5,701 | $3,821 | $1,880 |
| 2020 | $873 | $5,330 | $3,179 | $2,151 |
| 2019 | $944 | $5,776 | $3,062 | $2,714 |
| 2018 | $898 | $5,602 | $2,300 | $3,302 |
| 2017 | $849 | $5,327 | $1,856 | $3,471 |
| 2016 | $838 | $5,320 | $1,461 | $3,859 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,320 | $1,344 | $3,976 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,122 | $1,241 | $3,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map