1305 Sage Loop Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $797,327
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Sage Loop, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $761,332, approximately $236 per square foot. 1305 Sage Loop is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Schultz Larry J and Schultz Robyn M
Bought by
Schmalzer Andrew and Aiken Alliso C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,488
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,844
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmalzer Andrew | -- | Title Guaranty Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmalzer Andrew | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $219,090 | $28,660 | $190,430 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $212,710 | $28,040 | $184,670 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $206,520 | $27,700 | $178,820 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $200,500 | $27,320 | $173,180 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $194,660 | $27,040 | $167,620 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $189,000 | $27,040 | $161,960 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $124,370 | $20,430 | $103,940 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $120,750 | $20,090 | $100,660 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $117,230 | $19,830 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $113,820 | $19,770 | $94,050 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $110,510 | $19,150 | $91,360 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $111,480 | $19,150 | $92,330 |
| 2013 | $2,597 | $117,950 | $21,290 | $96,660 |
| 2011 | $2,576 | $121,580 | $21,940 | $99,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map