1305 W Valleyheart Dr Burbank, CA 91506
Rancho Adjacent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,245,292 - $1,382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 W Valleyheart Dr, Burbank, CA 91506 and is currently estimated at $1,321,073, approximately $901 per square foot. 1305 W Valleyheart Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Gilshian Joan M
Bought by
Gilshian Joan M and Joan Gilshian Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilshian Joan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,932 | $520,071 | $348,106 | $171,965 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $509,875 | $341,281 | $168,594 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $499,879 | $334,590 | $165,289 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $490,079 | $328,030 | $162,049 |
| 2021 | $5,377 | $480,471 | $321,599 | $158,872 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $466,221 | $312,061 | $154,160 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $457,081 | $305,943 | $151,138 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $439,334 | $294,064 | $145,270 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $432,735 | $289,647 | $143,088 |
| 2014 | $4,721 | $424,260 | $283,974 | $140,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map