1306 E Yucca St Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,929 - $606,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 E Yucca St, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $506,982, approximately $285 per square foot. 1306 E Yucca St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Mataway Julie M
Bought by
Markus Lane E and Mataway Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2008
Sold by
Mataway Robert J and Mataway Julie M
Bought by
Mataway Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$122,825
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Copper Perry and Copper Florence
Bought by
Mataway Robert J and Mataway Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markus Lane E | -- | None Available | |
| Mataway Julie M | -- | None Available | |
| Mataway Robert J | $136,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mataway Julie M | $188,800 | |
| Closed | Mataway Robert J | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $14,712 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $14,012 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $36,820 | $7,360 | $29,460 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $28,810 | $5,760 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $21,580 | $4,310 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $19,860 | $3,970 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $16,620 | $3,320 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map