1306 Lowery St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,391 - $850,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Lowery St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $789,598, approximately $520 per square foot. 1306 Lowery St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Berylwood Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Aguilar Rudolph and Aguilar Danice J
Bought by
Gottlieb Robin Paul and Gottlieb Nelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottlieb Robin Paul | $167,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gottlieb Robin Paul | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $277,376 | $110,948 | $166,428 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $271,938 | $108,773 | $163,165 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $266,606 | $106,640 | $159,966 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $261,379 | $104,549 | $156,830 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $256,254 | $102,499 | $153,755 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $253,628 | $101,449 | $152,179 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $248,656 | $99,460 | $149,196 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $243,781 | $97,510 | $146,271 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $239,002 | $95,599 | $143,403 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $234,317 | $93,725 | $140,592 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $230,799 | $92,318 | $138,481 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $226,279 | $90,510 | $135,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map