Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Wall
Compass
(415) 519-1310
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,858,000 - $3,322,000
** Welcome to this wonderful home in the highly coveted Mills Estate neighborhood! ** Situated on over a half acre lot and one of only a few Millbrae homes set back by a private road, this well maintained 4br/2ba home boasts great space (+/- 2,280 sq. ft.) and shows pride of ownership throughout. An attractive and well-designed open floor plan provides an abundance of natural light and offers easy living for today's homebuyer to enjoy. Features include: - Four spacious bedrooms and two full baths all on one level - Charming formal living room with oversized hearth - Bright chef's kitchen with ample counter space and adjoining family room - Generous rear deck with pool and bonus sitting area for added entertaining - Large lower basement presents options and/or expansion potential - Great commuter location with "Award Winning" nearby schools. Don't miss this one in your search!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Jerry | $2,825,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Lamey Sharon E | -- | None Available | |
| Lamey Sharon E | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Laverne S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Jerry | $1,836,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Sold | $2,825,000 | +8.9% | $1,239 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | For Sale | $2,595,000 | -- | $1,138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,073 | $2,881,500 | $2,295,000 | $586,500 |
| 2023 | $33,073 | $1,610,822 | $1,010,618 | $600,204 |
| 2022 | $17,864 | $1,579,239 | $990,802 | $588,437 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $211,962 | $49,806 | $162,156 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $209,790 | $49,296 | $160,494 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $205,678 | $48,330 | $157,348 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $201,646 | $47,383 | $154,263 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $197,693 | $46,454 | $151,239 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $193,818 | $45,544 | $148,274 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $190,907 | $44,860 | $146,047 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $187,169 | $43,982 | $143,187 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Wall
Compass
(415) 519-1310
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nelson Lam
Private Real Estate Services Inc
(650) 689-5684
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 423914212
APN: 024-190-740
Ask me questions while you tour the home.