1306 Rouse Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Rouse Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $533,000, approximately $184 per square foot. 1306 Rouse Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including James Marshall Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Ochoa and Maria
Bought by
Ochoa Ramiro and Ochoa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Carroll Arthur L and Carroll Edna F
Bought by
Ochoa Ramiro and Ochoa Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Ramiro | -- | -- | |
| Ochoa Ramiro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $222,028 | $119,006 | $103,022 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $217,675 | $116,673 | $101,002 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $213,408 | $114,386 | $99,022 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $209,225 | $112,144 | $97,081 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $205,124 | $109,946 | $95,178 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $203,022 | $108,819 | $94,203 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $199,042 | $106,686 | $92,356 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $195,141 | $104,595 | $90,546 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $191,316 | $102,545 | $88,771 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $187,566 | $100,535 | $87,031 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $184,749 | $99,025 | $85,724 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $164,500 | $71,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map