1306 S Northwood Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 S Northwood Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $625,118, approximately $552 per square foot. 1306 S Northwood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2013
Sold by
Busby Grace R
Bought by
Busby Grace R and Grace R Busby Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Busby Grace R and Grace R Busby Living Trust
Bought by
Busby Grace R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,346
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Busby Grace R
Bought by
Busby Grace R and The Grace R Busby Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busby Grace R | -- | None Available | |
| Busby Grace R | -- | -- | |
| Busby Grace R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Busby Grace R | $213,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $39,648 | $17,866 | $21,782 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $38,871 | $17,516 | $21,355 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $38,110 | $17,173 | $20,937 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $37,364 | $16,837 | $20,527 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $36,632 | $16,507 | $20,125 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $35,547 | $16,018 | $19,529 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $34,851 | $15,704 | $19,147 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $33,500 | $15,096 | $18,404 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $32,998 | $14,870 | $18,128 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,352 | $14,579 | $17,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map