1306 Saddlebrook Rd Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,550 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Saddlebrook Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $580,138, approximately $227 per square foot. 1306 Saddlebrook Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Tegel Clifford N and Tegel Kimberly N
Bought by
Dille Michael R and Dille Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,974
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$479,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Klevesahl Jon and Klevesahl Tracy
Bought by
Tegel Clifford N and Tegel Kimberly N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dille Michael R | $314,000 | First American Title | |
| Tegel Clifford N | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dille Michael R | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tegel Clifford N | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,201 | $158,905 | $39,404 | $119,501 |
| 2023 | $11,222 | $144,170 | $35,750 | $108,420 |
| 2022 | $10,926 | $131,040 | $33,220 | $97,820 |
| 2021 | $10,620 | $124,400 | $31,540 | $92,860 |
| 2020 | $11,075 | $128,500 | $30,590 | $97,910 |
| 2019 | $10,931 | $123,920 | $29,500 | $94,420 |
| 2018 | $11,115 | $122,240 | $29,100 | $93,140 |
| 2017 | $10,805 | $117,370 | $27,940 | $89,430 |
| 2016 | $10,604 | $112,110 | $26,690 | $85,420 |
| 2015 | $10,591 | $106,120 | $25,260 | $80,860 |
| 2014 | $9,681 | $101,700 | $27,350 | $74,350 |
| 2013 | $11,612 | $104,130 | $28,000 | $76,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map