1306 Suzanne Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $391,322
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Suzanne Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $359,581, approximately $329 per square foot. 1306 Suzanne Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Castillo Alberto A and Castillo Esther
Bought by
Martin Carlos C and Martin Blanca E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Castillo Alberto A and Castillo Luis A
Bought by
Castillo Alberto A and Castillo Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Carlos C | $136,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Castillo Alberto A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Alberto A | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $235,206 | $139,267 | $95,939 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $230,595 | $136,537 | $94,058 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $226,074 | $133,860 | $92,214 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $221,642 | $131,236 | $90,406 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $217,297 | $128,663 | $88,634 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $215,070 | $127,344 | $87,726 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $210,854 | $124,848 | $86,006 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $188,220 | $122,400 | $65,820 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $136,000 | $120,000 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $134,426 | $67,213 | $67,213 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $132,408 | $66,204 | $66,204 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $129,816 | $64,908 | $64,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map