13066 Echo Lake Way Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13066 Echo Lake Way, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $781,424, approximately $440 per square foot. 13066 Echo Lake Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Mandujano Manuel
Bought by
Valdez Georgina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$194,095
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Valdez Georgina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Silvestre Isabel Alarilla and Duya Aileen Silveste
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
13080 Montague Llc
Bought by
Silvestre Isabel Alarilla and Duya Rogel Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Georgina | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Valdez Georgina | $295,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $271,000 | First American Title | |
| Silvestre Isabel Alarilla | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Georgina | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Silvestre Isabel Alarilla | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $377,936 | $130,290 | $247,646 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $370,527 | $127,736 | $242,791 |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $363,263 | $125,232 | $238,031 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $356,141 | $122,777 | $233,364 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $349,159 | $120,370 | $228,789 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $345,580 | $119,136 | $226,444 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $338,804 | $116,800 | $222,004 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $332,161 | $114,510 | $217,651 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $319,264 | $110,064 | $209,200 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $314,469 | $108,411 | $206,058 |
| 2014 | $3,948 | $308,310 | $106,288 | $202,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map