13067 Reliance St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $689,204 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13067 Reliance St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $745,551, approximately $612 per square foot. 13067 Reliance St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Terrones Dora V
Bought by
Terrones Dora V and Dora V Terrones 2017 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Terrones Jose G
Bought by
Terrones Dora V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrones Dora V | -- | None Available | |
| Terrones Dora V | -- | None Available | |
| Terrones Dora V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $67,105 | $30,615 | $36,490 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $65,790 | $30,015 | $35,775 |
| 2023 | $995 | $64,501 | $29,427 | $35,074 |
| 2022 | $955 | $63,237 | $28,850 | $34,387 |
| 2021 | $937 | $61,998 | $28,285 | $33,713 |
| 2019 | $912 | $60,161 | $27,447 | $32,714 |
| 2018 | $838 | $58,982 | $26,909 | $32,073 |
| 2016 | $787 | $56,694 | $25,865 | $30,829 |
| 2015 | $777 | $55,843 | $25,477 | $30,366 |
| 2014 | $788 | $54,750 | $24,978 | $29,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map