J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Schulz
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $228,786 - $236,000
Dynamite Kitchen!!! Freshly painted, Upgraded Cherry Cabinets, Upper Laundry, Patio, Move in Ready. Traditional Sale!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeffrey Schulz
RE/MAX Advantage Plus Listed on: 05/22/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Scrimgeour
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dale | $101,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Archibald Margaret | $158,500 | -- | |
| Woolsey Elizabeth M | $156,690 | -- | |
| Manley Land Development Inc | $2,240,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $101,000 | -6.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | For Sale | $107,500 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,658 | $224,800 | $75,000 | $149,800 |
| 2025 | $2,658 | $226,300 | $70,000 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $207,700 | $40,000 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $207,700 | $40,000 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $202,000 | $34,300 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $158,400 | $28,600 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $157,400 | $28,600 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $141,100 | $27,200 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $141,100 | $27,200 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $132,400 | $24,200 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $804 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $804 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Schulz
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sally Scrimgeour
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4131254
APN: 75.2740380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.