1307 McGee Ave Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,900,039
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 McGee Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,540,510, approximately $884 per square foot. 1307 McGee Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Carlson Larry and Hawley Verna M
Bought by
Eglevsky Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$5,319
Interest Rate
8.03%
Estimated Equity
$1,535,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eglevsky Marina | $245,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eglevsky Marina | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,381 | $392,004 | $119,701 | $279,303 |
| 2024 | $9,381 | $384,181 | $117,354 | $273,827 |
| 2023 | $9,094 | $383,512 | $115,053 | $268,459 |
| 2022 | $8,794 | $368,993 | $112,798 | $263,195 |
| 2021 | $8,769 | $361,621 | $110,586 | $258,035 |
| 2020 | $8,129 | $364,843 | $109,453 | $255,390 |
| 2019 | $7,620 | $357,691 | $107,307 | $250,384 |
| 2018 | $7,442 | $350,680 | $105,204 | $245,476 |
| 2017 | $7,164 | $343,805 | $103,141 | $240,664 |
| 2016 | $6,800 | $337,065 | $101,119 | $235,946 |
| 2015 | $6,684 | $332,004 | $99,601 | $232,403 |
| 2014 | $6,579 | $325,501 | $97,650 | $227,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map