1319 McGee Ave Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,374,000 - $2,012,029
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 McGee Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,759,757, approximately $899 per square foot. 1319 McGee Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,717 | $567,772 | $136,259 | $438,513 |
| 2024 | $10,717 | $556,503 | $133,587 | $429,916 |
| 2023 | $10,412 | $552,455 | $130,968 | $421,487 |
| 2022 | $10,121 | $534,624 | $128,400 | $413,224 |
| 2021 | $10,118 | $524,005 | $125,883 | $405,122 |
| 2020 | $9,505 | $525,561 | $124,592 | $400,969 |
| 2019 | $9,047 | $515,257 | $122,149 | $393,108 |
| 2018 | $8,864 | $505,155 | $119,754 | $385,401 |
| 2017 | $8,541 | $495,253 | $117,407 | $377,846 |
| 2016 | $8,202 | $485,544 | $115,105 | $370,439 |
| 2015 | $8,077 | $478,253 | $113,377 | $364,876 |
| 2014 | $7,939 | $468,886 | $111,156 | $357,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map