1307 Monterey Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Monterey Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $380,000, approximately $285 per square foot. 1307 Monterey Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orville Wright Elementary, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Resh Ron and Reynolds Resh Valarie
Bought by
Pedmead Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Pedmead Lp
Bought by
Resh Ron and Reynolds Resh Valarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,220
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Resh Ron and Reynolds Resh Valarie
Bought by
Pedmead Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedmead Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Resh Ron | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pedmead Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Pedmead Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Resh Ron | $91,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $100,380 | $45,030 | $55,350 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $98,413 | $44,148 | $54,265 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $96,484 | $43,283 | $53,201 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $94,593 | $42,435 | $52,158 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $92,739 | $41,603 | $51,136 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $91,789 | $41,177 | $50,612 |
| 2019 | $662 | $59,007 | $12,724 | $46,283 |
| 2018 | $630 | $57,851 | $12,475 | $45,376 |
| 2017 | $615 | $56,718 | $12,231 | $44,487 |
| 2016 | $604 | $55,607 | $11,992 | $43,615 |
| 2015 | $596 | $54,772 | $11,812 | $42,960 |
| 2014 | $586 | $53,700 | $11,581 | $42,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map