1307 Montevideo Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,313,000
About This Home
Single-family house for rent in Placentia, CA. Beautiful large 4 bed/2.5 bath. Lovely neighborhood. Private fenced backyard with built-in pool. 2-car garage with laundry hook-up. Central A/C and heat, gas fireplace in living room. This is a recent interior remodel: full kitchen, bathrooms, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, windows, interior doors, recessed lighting. This home sparkles. Placentia-Linda School District: Van Buren Elementary, Kraemer Middle School, Valencia High (Please verify). North Orange County. Near Rose Drive/Yorba Linda Blvd for public transportation, 55/ 91/57 Freeways, and 241 Toll Road. Close to U.C.I. Hospital on Rose Drive. House will be available for viewing on 01/27/25. Rent start date 02/01/25
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Raympnd | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ponce Paula | -- | -- | |
| Ponce Paula | $343,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Minnis Joseph | $250,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Raympnd | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Paula | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minnis Joseph | $200,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | For Rent | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,291 | $506,702 | $310,859 | $195,843 |
| 2024 | $6,291 | $496,767 | $304,764 | $192,003 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $487,027 | $298,788 | $188,239 |
| 2022 | $6,039 | $477,478 | $292,929 | $184,549 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $468,116 | $287,185 | $180,931 |
| 2020 | $5,785 | $463,317 | $284,241 | $179,076 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $454,233 | $278,668 | $175,565 |
| 2018 | $5,481 | $445,327 | $273,204 | $172,123 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $436,596 | $267,847 | $168,749 |
| 2016 | $5,281 | $428,036 | $262,595 | $165,441 |
| 2015 | $5,213 | $421,607 | $258,651 | $162,956 |
| 2014 | $5,066 | $413,349 | $253,585 | $159,764 |
Map
- 1298 Vina Del Mar Ave
- 1445 Prospect Ave
- 1232 Woodside Dr
- 1213 Woodside Dr
- 4922 Torida Way
- 5472 Westmoreland Dr
- 16912 Meadowview Dr
- 4731 Libra Place
- 1280 Dominica Cir
- 17351 La Collette Place
- 1000 Henrietta Cir
- 4882 Mccormack Ln
- 4671 Briarhill Dr
- 5252 Liverpool St
- 919 Ziegler Way
- 1967 Via de Luna
- 718 Kenoak Dr
- 605 Patten Ave
- 578 Patten Ave
- 603 Patten Ave
- 1284 Sao Paulo Ave
- 1294 Sao Paulo Ave
- 1285 Montevideo Ave
- 1279 Montevideo Ave
- 1295 Montevideo Ave
- 1270 Sao Paulo Ave
- 1300 Sao Paulo Ave
- 1273 Montevideo Ave
- 1289 Sao Paulo Ave
- 1301 Montevideo Ave
- 1295 Sao Paulo Ave
- 1264 Sao Paulo Ave
- 1271 Sao Paulo Ave
- 1267 Montevideo Ave
- 1306 Sao Paulo Ave
- 1301 Sao Paulo Ave
- 1283 Sao Paulo Cir
- 1290 Montevideo Ave
- 1284 Montevideo Ave
- 1278 Montevideo Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.