13075 Baker Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Studio
2
Baths
4,900
Sq Ft
1.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13075 Baker Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080. 13075 Baker Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Bennett Thomas Gregory and Bennett Paige Lynette
Bought by
Bennett Thomas G and Bennett Paige L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Ge Hansen Ventures Llc
Bought by
Bennett Thomas Gregory and Bennett Paige Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,178
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Froome Marie O
Bought by
Sobarea Ranches Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Sobek Llc
Bought by
Froome Marie O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Finefrock Ben and Finebrock Sally
Bought by
Sobek Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Thomas G | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Thomas Gregory | $230,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Ge Hansen Ventures Llc | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Sobarea Ranches Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Froome Marie O | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sobek Llc | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Thomas Gregory | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Froome Marie O | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sobek Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,915 | $976,421 | $59,186 | $917,235 |
| 2023 | $8,468 | $814,978 | $56,889 | $758,089 |
| 2022 | $8,412 | $798,999 | $55,774 | $743,225 |
| 2021 | $8,073 | $783,333 | $54,681 | $728,652 |
| 2020 | $8,242 | $775,302 | $54,121 | $721,181 |
| 2019 | $599 | $53,060 | $53,060 | $0 |
| 2018 | $556 | $239,292 | $52,020 | $187,272 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $234,600 | $51,000 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $356,602 | $162,338 | $194,264 |
| 2015 | -- | $351,246 | $159,900 | $191,346 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $344,366 | $156,768 | $187,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map