1308 Adrian Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Adrian Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $273,980, approximately $233 per square foot. 1308 Adrian Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cheatham Park Elementary School, and Jo Byrns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
George Walter L and George Sharon Y
Bought by
Euraque Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1970
Bought by
George Walter L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Euraque Ricardo | $84,000 | Warranty Title Ins Co Inc | |
| George Walter L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,100 | $22,500 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,100 | $22,500 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $52,100 | $22,500 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $834 | $22,850 | $5,500 | $17,350 |
| 2021 | $834 | $22,850 | $5,500 | $17,350 |
| 2020 | $834 | $22,850 | $5,500 | $17,350 |
| 2019 | $25,089 | $22,850 | $5,500 | $17,350 |
| 2018 | $834 | $22,850 | $5,500 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $818 | $19,100 | $4,925 | $14,175 |
| 2016 | $818 | $19,100 | $4,925 | $14,175 |
| 2015 | $795 | $19,100 | $4,925 | $14,175 |
| 2014 | $795 | $19,100 | $4,925 | $14,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map