1308 Beacon Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,954 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Beacon Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $581,489, approximately $225 per square foot. 1308 Beacon Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Bruskin Scott A and Bruskin Danielle L
Bought by
Bruskin Scott A and Bruskin Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell James L and Mitchell Gina
Bought by
Bruskin Scott and Bruskin Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,210
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Mandrek Norbert J and Mandrek Tina D
Bought by
Mitchell James L and Mitchell Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Mandrek Norbert J and Mandrek Tina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruskin Scott A | -- | Attorney | |
| Bruskin Scott | $370,000 | Git | |
| Mitchell James L | $249,000 | Intercounty Title | |
| Mandrek Norbert J | $225,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruskin Scott | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell James L | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandrek Norbert J | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,474 | $149,910 | $37,067 | $112,843 |
| 2023 | $10,550 | $136,010 | $33,630 | $102,380 |
| 2022 | $10,521 | $126,400 | $31,250 | $95,150 |
| 2021 | $10,225 | $120,000 | $29,670 | $90,330 |
| 2020 | $10,486 | $121,990 | $28,780 | $93,210 |
| 2019 | $10,348 | $117,630 | $27,750 | $89,880 |
| 2018 | $10,577 | $116,610 | $26,550 | $90,060 |
| 2017 | $10,280 | $111,960 | $25,490 | $86,470 |
| 2016 | $10,089 | $106,950 | $24,350 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $10,075 | $101,240 | $23,050 | $78,190 |
| 2014 | $9,546 | $100,370 | $24,160 | $76,210 |
| 2013 | $11,453 | $102,780 | $24,740 | $78,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map