1395 Geneva Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,704 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Geneva Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $471,676, approximately $267 per square foot. 1395 Geneva Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Kerlin Lynn M
Bought by
Lynn M Kerlin Living Trust and Kerlin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Kerlin Martin J
Bought by
Kerlin Lynn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn M Kerlin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerlin Lynn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,221 | $134,413 | $33,606 | $100,807 |
| 2023 | $9,391 | $121,950 | $30,490 | $91,460 |
| 2022 | $9,380 | $113,340 | $28,340 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $9,112 | $107,590 | $26,900 | $80,690 |
| 2020 | $8,892 | $104,360 | $26,090 | $78,270 |
| 2019 | $8,773 | $100,640 | $25,160 | $75,480 |
| 2018 | $8,636 | $96,310 | $24,080 | $72,230 |
| 2017 | $8,389 | $92,470 | $23,120 | $69,350 |
| 2016 | $8,227 | $88,320 | $22,080 | $66,240 |
| 2015 | $8,209 | $83,600 | $20,900 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $7,635 | $81,480 | $20,370 | $61,110 |
| 2013 | $9,163 | $83,430 | $20,860 | $62,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map