1308 Cornerstone Way Corona, CA 92880
North Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Cornerstone Way, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $817,944, approximately $443 per square foot. 1308 Cornerstone Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Ridgeway Rickie E and Ridgeway Kimberly K
Bought by
Ridgeway Family Joint Living Trust and Ridgeway
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Reynolds Craig D and Rivas Martha L
Bought by
Ridgeway Rickie E and Ridgeway Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Summerfield Dsi/Cdc Partners
Bought by
Reynolds Craig D and Rivas Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,483
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgeway Family Joint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ridgeway Rickie E | $160,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Reynolds Craig D | $154,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ridgeway Rickie E | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Craig D | $151,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $258,330 | $71,829 | $186,501 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $248,301 | $69,041 | $179,260 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $243,434 | $67,688 | $175,746 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $238,661 | $66,361 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $236,215 | $65,681 | $170,534 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $231,585 | $64,394 | $167,191 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $227,045 | $63,133 | $163,912 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $222,595 | $61,896 | $160,699 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $218,232 | $60,683 | $157,549 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $214,956 | $59,772 | $155,184 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $210,748 | $58,602 | $152,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map