1308 E Smith St Bay City, MI 48706
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 E Smith St, Bay City, MI 48706 and is currently estimated at $99,514, approximately $113 per square foot. 1308 E Smith St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Kolb Elementary School, Handy Middle School, and Bay City Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2021
Sold by
Overbay Nancy A and Overbay Melvin G
Bought by
Overbay Nancy A and Overbay-Lloyd Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Sold by
Niemann Frank C and Niemann Victoria M
Bought by
Overbay Melvin G and Overbay Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overbay Nancy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Overbay Melvin G | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $42,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $991 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |