1308 N D St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 N D St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $698,472, approximately $343 per square foot. 1308 N D St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Aguilera Lino and Aguilera Leticia
Bought by
Lino And Leticia Aguilera Revocable Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Jongsma Glenn S and Jongsma Josephine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Jongsma Glenn S and Jongsma Josephine C
Bought by
Aguilera Lino and Aguilera Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Zell Wendy C and Zell Marc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lino And Leticia Aguilera Revocable Family Tr | -- | -- | |
| Jongsma Glenn S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Aguilera Lino | $470,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Va | $195,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Lino | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,035 | $655,116 | $320,588 | $334,528 |
| 2023 | $7,035 | $629,679 | $308,140 | $321,539 |
| 2022 | $6,913 | $617,334 | $302,099 | $315,235 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $516,000 | $253,000 | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $469,000 | $230,000 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $460,000 | $225,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $438,000 | $214,000 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $417,000 | $204,000 | $213,000 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $379,000 | $185,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $344,000 | $168,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map