1308 Woolner Ave Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $410,534
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Woolner Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $364,134, approximately $474 per square foot. 1308 Woolner Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Deloney David and Deloney Erin
Bought by
Smith Shawn N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Frances C Merlonghi Trust
Bought by
Deloney David and Deloney Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Merlonghi Frances C
Bought by
Merlonghi Frances C and Frances C Merlonghi Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Merlonghi Anthony R and Merlonghi Frances C
Bought by
Merlonghi Frances C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shawn N | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deloney David | $785,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Merlonghi Frances C | -- | None Available | |
| Merlonghi Frances C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deloney David | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $255,000 | $76,500 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $314 | $24,859 | $5,519 | $19,340 |
| 2023 | $305 | $24,372 | $5,411 | $18,961 |
| 2022 | $302 | $23,895 | $5,306 | $18,589 |
| 2021 | $299 | $23,427 | $5,202 | $18,225 |
| 2020 | $293 | $23,188 | $5,149 | $18,039 |
| 2019 | $286 | $22,735 | $5,049 | $17,686 |
| 2018 | $294 | $22,290 | $4,950 | $17,340 |
| 2017 | $282 | $21,853 | $4,853 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $269 | $21,425 | $4,758 | $16,667 |
| 2015 | $253 | $21,104 | $4,687 | $16,417 |
| 2014 | $250 | $20,692 | $4,596 | $16,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map