1309 9th St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 9th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $229,775, approximately $105 per square foot. 1309 9th St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Ledeboer Scott and Ledeboer Ann
Bought by
Sands Shalese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,182
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Shalese | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sands Shalese | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $198,700 | $24,000 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $173,600 | $24,000 | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $164,900 | $24,000 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $154,600 | $24,000 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $130,500 | $24,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $119,200 | $24,000 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $114,800 | $20,900 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $111,300 | $20,900 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $106,900 | $20,900 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map