1309 Nina Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Nina Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $555,739, approximately $263 per square foot. 1309 Nina Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Youmans Frederick A and Youmans Mary Ann
Bought by
Swanson Jevon C and Swanson Karl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Jevon C | $212,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swanson Jevon C | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $276,758 | $45,171 | $231,587 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $271,333 | $44,286 | $227,047 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $266,014 | $43,418 | $222,596 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $257,858 | $42,567 | $215,291 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $252,803 | $41,733 | $211,070 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $250,212 | $41,306 | $208,906 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $245,307 | $40,497 | $204,810 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $240,498 | $39,703 | $200,795 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $235,783 | $38,925 | $196,858 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $231,161 | $38,162 | $192,999 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $227,689 | $37,589 | $190,100 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $211,000 | $30,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map