1309 Sanarita Way Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Sanarita Way, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $290,076, approximately $258 per square foot. 1309 Sanarita Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John J. Pershing Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Littleton Bobby D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$38,431
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Villegas Victor Arellano
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Teodulo and Sanchez Silvia
Bought by
Villegas Victor Arellano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
9.02%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littleton Bobby D | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $53,000 | Servicelink | |
| Villegas Victor Arellano | $258,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littleton Bobby D | $58,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Victor Arellano | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $77,785 | $25,926 | $51,859 |
| 2023 | $814 | $74,767 | $24,920 | $49,847 |
| 2022 | $757 | $73,302 | $24,432 | $48,870 |
| 2021 | $742 | $71,865 | $23,953 | $47,912 |
| 2020 | $754 | $71,129 | $23,708 | $47,421 |
| 2019 | $747 | $69,736 | $23,244 | $46,492 |
| 2018 | $687 | $68,370 | $22,789 | $45,581 |
| 2017 | $678 | $67,031 | $22,343 | $44,688 |
| 2016 | $659 | $65,717 | $21,905 | $43,812 |
| 2015 | $656 | $64,730 | $21,576 | $43,154 |
| 2014 | $611 | $63,463 | $21,154 | $42,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map