M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Margot Todaro
Compass Florida LLC
(305) 613-4646
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $410,842
Newly refreshed price for this gem of a Single Family Home with no HOA fee! Overlooking the City of Stuart greenspace with 3 bdrms and 2 full bathrooms. Fully renovated in 2022, incl new metal roof, and new Carrier HVAC in 2023. Laminate wood floors throughout, vaulted ceiling, open kitchen with light granite countertops & cabinetry give this home a contemporary feel. Sunlight abounds from the numerous windows throughout and a new impact slider that leads to fenced backyard with detached shed/garage. Split bedrooms offer privacy with separate primary bedroom suite & laundry room. Generous driveway to park RV, boats etc. Come enjoy Stuart living with easy access to the historic and charming downtown district.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Florida LLC License #3411951 Listed on: 01/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Tiffani | $345,000 | Trident Title | |
| Perez Tiffani | $345,000 | Trident Title | |
| Partington Chancellor Rose | $375,000 | -- | |
| Partington Chancellor Rose | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Persad Daveanand Sankar | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Downey Robert | $121,900 | Peoples Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Pvd Development Inc | $50,900 | New House Title Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Smith Janie M | $66,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Tiffani | $338,751 | |
| Closed | Perez Tiffani | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Partington Chancellor Rose | $367,851 | |
| Previous Owner | Downey Robert | $109,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Janie M | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Janie M | $62,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $345,000 | -6.5% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -2.9% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -5.0% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.5% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -3.5% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -1.2% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | For Sale | $429,900 | +14.6% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $375,000 | -2.8% | $306 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Price Changed | $386,000 | -3.3% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.4% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2022 07/02/22 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -6.4% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $437,000 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,489 | $342,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,932 | $332,940 | $332,940 | $197,940 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $317,020 | $317,020 | $182,020 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $201,680 | $127,610 | $74,070 |
| 2021 | $645 | $57,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $643 | $56,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $639 | $55,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $630 | $54,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $483 | $53,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $602 | $52,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,581 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Margot Todaro
Compass Florida LLC
(305) 613-4646
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nieko Tischler
Sutter & Nugent LLC
(561) 401-8783
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Desiree Bonnie
RE/MAX
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11051520
APN: 09-38-41-003-004-00090-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.