13093 Oak Crest Dr Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $902,813 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13093 Oak Crest Dr, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $966,453, approximately $296 per square foot. 13093 Oak Crest Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Atchley David and Atchley Kathie
Bought by
Atchley David S and Atchley Kathie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Ecker Donald N
Bought by
Atchley David and Atchley Kathie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atchley David S | $499,500 | First American Title | |
| Atchley David | $499,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Atchley David | $399,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,790 | $639,951 | $191,985 | $447,966 |
| 2024 | $7,557 | $627,403 | $188,221 | $439,182 |
| 2023 | $7,473 | $615,101 | $184,530 | $430,571 |
| 2022 | $7,362 | $603,040 | $180,912 | $422,128 |
| 2021 | $7,260 | $591,216 | $177,365 | $413,851 |
| 2020 | $7,318 | $585,153 | $175,546 | $409,607 |
| 2019 | $7,105 | $573,679 | $172,104 | $401,575 |
| 2018 | $6,769 | $562,430 | $168,729 | $393,701 |
| 2017 | $6,620 | $551,402 | $165,421 | $385,981 |
| 2016 | $6,531 | $540,590 | $162,177 | $378,413 |
| 2015 | $6,462 | $532,470 | $159,741 | $372,729 |
| 2014 | $6,332 | $522,040 | $156,612 | $365,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map